GreenFarmsUchlopakow INC | Uchlopakow On line Shop | Brooklyn, NY

© 2019 GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW. Proudly created with Wix.com

U Chlopakow Polish European Grocery Deli Food and Bread

All rights Reserved

  • Facebook

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY -  www.greenfarmsuchlopakow.com /
This privacy policy sets out  www.greenfarmsuchlopakow.com uses and protects any information that you give  www.greenfarmsuchlopakow.com when you use this website.  www.greenfarmsuchlopakow.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.  www.greenfarmsuchlopakow.com  may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect
We may collect the following information:

name
contact information including email address
demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.
Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyses web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyses data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@ www.greenfarmsuchlopakow.com
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to

 Email: contact@greenfarmsuchlopakow.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

 www.greenfarmsuchlopakow.com

 

GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC., 121 Greenpoint Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222.

(hereinafter referred to as GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC.) as an administrator of personal data, gathers your personal data obtained during the conclusion of a contract with you, as well as during its duration (personal data), in particular:

o name (names) and surname (surname), e-mail address, address of residence, contact address, telephone number, company of the represented entity, position;

o in the case of entrepreneurs, the following are additionally processed: address of the registered office, bank account number;

Your personal data is collected by GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC for the following purposes:

for entering into and carrying out a contract combining and providing for services offered by GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC, including in particular shipment of ordered goods and payment processing, handling complaints;

about fulfilling the obligations of GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC provided by law, including issuing and storing invoices and accounting documents, as well as archiving purposes;

for the protection of GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC rights in accordance with the law, including in particular the recovery of overdue payments as part of debt collection and lawsuits, defense against claims;

for carrying out marketing activities and sending commercial information in the case of your separate consents;

GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC may transfer personal data to the following third parties for the purposes indicated in this information:

about entities with which GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC. has a cooperation agreement (Processing Data) concluded to implement the merging GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC. contract, fulfillment of duties of GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC. provided for by law, protection of the rights of GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC. in accordance with the law and implementation of the legitimate interest of GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC. within the meaning of the provisions on the protection of personal data: in particular GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC. may transfer your personal data to entities such as: public administration bodies (tax administration, IRS), entities providing postal and courier services, entities providing accounting services, entities providing advisory services, including legal services, debt collection services, entities with whom it cooperates in order to provide services marketing. Such entities will be obliged under the provisions of ING. Concluded by GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW. agreements for the application of appropriate security, technical and organizational measures to protect personal data and process them only in accordance with the instructions provided by GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC.

about supervisory authorities, authorities and other third parties; if it is necessary to achieve the goals set out above and to fulfill the obligations imposed by law. Personal data may be transferred to supervisory authorities, courts, authorities, tax authorities.

GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC undertakes to apply appropriate security measures, both technical and organizational, to protect your personal data. Personal data will be stored by GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC and / or Data Processor only for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which this data is collected, the performance of obligations under the law, for the period of securing the materials necessary for conducting settlements with tax authorities, conducting proceedings for possible claims - maximum for the mandatory period of storage of documentation.

You have rights regarding the protection of personal data. In accordance with applicable law on the protection of personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (ie the President of the Office for the Protection of Personal Data).

As the administrator of your personal data, GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC provides you with the right to access your data, rectify it, demand its removal or limit its processing. You may also use the right to submit to the Administrator an objection to the processing of your data and the right to transfer data to another data controller. If you give your free consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of data at any time, which does not affect the legality of the processing, which was made on the basis of consent before its withdrawal.

Your personal data will be processed in an automated way for reporting purposes to

Any questions regarding the protection of your personal data or the exercise of privacy rights should be sent to the e-mail address contact@greenfarmsuchlopakow.com or mailing address

GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC. 121 Greenpoint Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222.

We would like to inform you about the possibility of updating this information in accordance with applicable law (eg if GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW INC implements new systems or processes), which involve the use of personal data and in this respect GREENFARMSUCHLOPAKOW



© 2018  www.greenfarmsuchlopakow.com. All Rights Reserved.

GeenFarmsUchlopakow Inc.

GreenFarmsUchlopakow INC | Uchlopakow On line Shop

GreenFarmsUchlopakow INC | Uchlopakow On line Shop

 U  Chlopakow.

0

European Grocery, Polish Food 

POLISH AND EUROPEAN
ON LINE DELI GROCERY